#
SiteFresh Web Design
Faq's & Pricing
Testimonials
Register Domain Name
Contact

PRIVACY POLICY

At SiteFresh Web Design we take your privacy and security very seriously and will respect and protect your privacy.

This privacy policy explains what personal information we collect and hold, how and why we do so and how we use it. It also explains how you can access and update your personal information and what to do if you have concerns about your privacy.

In dealing with personal information, SiteFresh Web Design abides by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and any applicable State or Territory privacy laws.

What is your personal information?

Your personal information is information about you which can identify you. In the course of your use of this website, you may provide information such as your name, address and email address should you choose to purchase services, sign up for a newsletter or the like.

Your financial information

SiteFresh Web Design offers multiple secure payment gateways to our clients, as means of paying for our products and services. We personally do not store, and are not able to view, your full credit card details. When purchasing through our online store, Eway is the means of Payment. Should we invoice you for products or services, we offer PayPal PayFlow Pro and Stripe.  For further information on each payment gateways data collection and storage processes, please view their individual Privacy Policies as linked below:

Eway
PayPal PayFlow Pro
Stripe

Disclosure of your personal information

We sincerely value your privacy and as such, will not at any time share, sell or rent any of the information you have provided with any third party unless instructed to so do by law.

Use of your personal information

All personal information you provide to SiteFresh Web Design will be used only for the purpose you provided it. For example, if you provide your email address because you send us a query via email, we will use your email address to send you a reply to answer your query. Generally, we will use the information you give us in order to provide services to you, communicate with you and comply with legal obligations.

Management of personal information on our website

You are able to browse the SiteFresh Web Design website anonymously. The SiteFresh Web Design website does not collect personal information when you only browse the website.

Should you choose to contact us via submitting a contact form on the website or by requesting a quote or utilising the free trial, this information will be transferred to us via email. This information may include your name, email address, phone number, physical address and any other information you choose to share. 

The SiteFresh Web Design website has been tested to an advanced level of site security and undergoes frequent updates relating to security advancements. However, there are inherent risks in transmitting information across the internet, including the risk that information sent to or from a website may be intercepted, corrupted or changed by third parties. If you have any security concerns, or if you wish to provide personal information or place an order by other means, such as by post, you may contact SiteFresh Web Design HERE.

External Links and Social Media

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other personal information.

Cookies and Tracking

To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.

Our website uses Google services which monitor site traffic. These services transmit website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. These services do not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by these Google services to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy - external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of this if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google - external site.

Your access to your personal information

If you would like to update your personal information, please contact SiteFresh Web Design HERE for it to be completed for you.

If you would like a copy of the personal information we have relating to you, please contact SiteFresh Web Design HERE

Complaints

If you feel SiteFresh Web Design has breached our privacy obligations, please contact SiteFresh Web Design HERE. We take privacy-related complaints very seriously and consider all complaints carefully as part of our commitment to being open, honest and fair in dealing with your concerns.

If you feel your complaint has not been satisfactorily addressed in the first instance, or that it is taking too long to resolve, you may contact:

The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
Phone: 1300 363 992
Website: www.oaic.gov.au
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

Updates to this privacy policy

SiteFresh Web Design reserves the right to update this privacy policy as required. The most up to date version will always be found here.

SiteFresh Web Design on Facebook

"Moving your new venture into the on-line world can be overwhelming, but not when you work with SiteFresh. I received such great service and finished product, not to mention subsequent assistance and follow up support. Responsive, professional, creative, supportive, and patient. Public feedback has all been extremely positive. From the moment you engage SiteFresh, you can absolutely relax knowing you are in safe hands."
Margaret,
Caring Kids 

"I cannot reccommend SiteFresh Web Design services enough! They have been fantastic to work with and have created the most amazing website and it is better than I ever imagined. Have loved working with them and so excited and proud to refer others. Thank you so much! ♥ lots of love."
Talya,
Feeling Ostomistic

    Contact

    Email SiteFresh Web Design
    Ourimbah NSW Australia
    Servicing local, national and international clients

    Really, really affordable, professional website design

    Copyright © SiteFresh Web Design™ 2011 - 2018. All Rights Reserved.  Your credit card will be billed as Five Dandelions Pty Ltd

    .